Lot 3330 - A154 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 17. September 2010, 01.30 PM

FRENCH, CIRCA 1700 Portrait of a man. Red chalk, traces of black chalk. Old inscription in black crayon lower left: F. (unidentified). 35.5 x 27.5 cm. Framed.

Porträt eines Mannes.
Rötel, Spuren schwarzer Kreide.
Unten links mit schwarzem Stift alt bezeichnet: F. ..(nicht identifiziert).
35,5 x 27,5 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 2 160 (including buyer’s premium)