Lot 3003* - A154 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 17. September 2010, 02.30 PM

Circle of MARINUS VAN REYMERSWAELE

(Reymerswaele 1493–1567 Antwerp) The money changer. Oil on panel. 94 x 67 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Belgium.
Der Geldwechsler.
Öl auf Holz.
94 x 67 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Belgien.

CHF 22 000 / 28 000 | (€ 22 680 / 28 870)

Sold for CHF 75 600 (including buyer’s premium)