Lot 3506 - A156 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 01. April 2011, 01.30 PM

CONCONI, LUIGI (1852 Milan 1917) Young woman in a white dress on a terrace. Watercolour over black chalk, heightened in white. Signed lower left: L. Conconi. 47 x 28 cm. Provenance: - private collection, Basel

(1852 Mailand 1917)
Junge Dame in weissem Kleid auf einer Terrasse.
Aquarell über schwarzer Kreide, weiss gehöht.
Unten links signiert: L. Conconi.
47 x 28 cm.

Provenienz: - Privatbesitz Basel

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 10 200 (including buyer’s premium)