Lot 3304 - Z31 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday, 09. December 2011, 05.00 PM
SUBODH GUPTA
(1964 Khagaul–lives and works in New-Delhi)
57.30 MA. 1957.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: James Guitet 57.
60 x 92 cm.
CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)
Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)