Lot 3071 - A158 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 23. September 2011, 03.00 PM

Circle of JACOPO TINTORETTO

(1518 Venice 1594) Reclining nymph surprised by a satyr. Oil on canvas. 94.7 x 207 cm. Provenance:–Chatsworth, England. –Christie's, London, 1975. –European private collection.
Liegende Nymphe von einem Satyr überrascht.
Öl auf Leinwand.
94,7 x 207 cm.

Provenienz: - Sammlung Schloss Chatsworth, England. - Auktion Christie's, London, 1975. - Europäische Privatsammlung.

CHF 16 000 / 24 000 | (€ 16 490 / 24 740)

Sold for CHF 19 200 (including buyer’s premium)