Lot 3081 - A156 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 01. April 2011, 03.00 PM

THOMAS HEEREMANS

(before 1641 Haarlem 1694) Winter landscape with frozen lake and skaters before a town wall. 1689. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated: TH (ligature) MAnS. 1689. 41.2 x 63.7 cm. Provenance: –Singer, London. –European private collection.
Winterlandschaft mit zugefrorenem See und Schlittschuhläufern vor einer Stadtmauer. 1689.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Signiert und datiert: TH (legiert) MAnS. 1689.
41,2 x 63,7 cm.

Provenienz: - Singer, London. - Europäische Privatsammlung.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Sold for CHF 31 200 (including buyer’s premium)