Lot 3068* - Z30 Swiss Art - Friday, 24. June 2011, 02.00 PM

BUCHET, GUSTAVE (Etoy 1888 - 1963 Lausanne) Recto: Cubist houses. 1927/30. Verso: Still life with books. 1941. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right : G. Buchet. 30. 92 x 60 cm. The work is registered at the Swiss Art Institute as by the hand of Gustave Buchet

(Etoy 1888 - 1963 Lausanne)
Recto: Kubistische Häuser. 1927/30. Verso: Stilleben mit Büchern. 1941.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: G. Buchet. 30.
92 x 60 cm.

Das Gemälde ist im Schweizerischen Institut für Kunstwissenschaft als eigenhändiges Werk von Gustave Buchet registriert.

CHF 70 000 / 90 000

€ 61 400 / 78 950

Sold for CHF 70 000 (including buyer’s premium)