Lot 1033 - A158 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 22. September 2011, 10.00 AM

SET OF 3 SIMILAR CANDLESTICKS,Baroque, probably German, 18th century. Bronze. H 35 cm, and 26 cm.

Barock, wohl türkisch, 18. Jh.
Bronze. Balusterförmiger Schaft mit Tülle in Form einer stilisierten Blüte und tiefem, rundem bzw. zickzack-förmig ausgeschnittenem Tropfteller auf konischem Rundfuss. H 35 cm, bzw. 26 cm.

Provenienz: Westschweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 500 / 900 | (€ 520 / 930)

Sold for CHF 1 560 (including buyer’s premium)