Lot 3307* - Z33 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday, 07. December 2012, 05.00 PM

KARL KORAB

(Falkenstein 1936–lives and works in Sonndorf)
Hommage au Morandi.
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert. Korab.
27 x 37 cm.

Provenienz: - Galerie Ernst Hilger, Wien. - Galerie d'Eend, Amsterdam. - Privatsammlung Niederlande. Ausstellung: - Basel 1981, art basel, Juni 1981, Basel. - Amsterdam 1983, Karl Korab, Galerie d'Eend, Amsterdam, 1983.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 640 (including buyer’s premium)