Lot 1543 - A166 Silver & Porcelain - Monday, 16. September 2013, 02.30 PM

CUP AND SAUCER WITH LANDSCAPE DECORATION,Zurich, circa 1775. Underglaze blue mark Z and 2 dots. Slight chipping to foot edges, gilding somewhat rubbed.

Zürich, um 1775.
Bemalt mit felsigen Flusslandschaften, Wanderern und Fischern auf Landschaftsinseln. Ränder vergoldet. Unterglasurblaue Marke Z und 2 Punkte. Fussränder minimal bestossen, Vergoldung etwas berieben.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 420 (including buyer’s premium)