Lot 3447 - A166 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 20. September 2013, 01.30 PM

LANDERSET, JOSEPH DE (1753 Fribourg 1824) The nocturnal river journey. Gouache. Monogrammed lower left in pen: JL. 41.5 x 57 cm. Framed.

(1753 Fribourg 1824)
Die nächtliche Flussreise.
Gouache.
Unten links mit der Feder monogrammiert: JL.
41,5 x 57 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 040 (including buyer’s premium)