Lot 3446 - A166 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 20. September 2013, 01.30 PM

LANDERSET, JOSPEH DE (1753 Fribourg 1824) 1. Landscape with herdswoman, cow and goats 2. Landscape with herdswoman, cow and sheep. Pair of works. Gouache. Each monogrammed lower left: JL. Each 40 x 54 cm (image). Gold frames.

(1753 Fribourg 1824)
1. Landschaft mit Hirtin, Kuh und Ziegen 2. Landschaft mit Hirtin, Kuh und Schafen. Zwei Gegenstücke.
Gouache.
Jeweils unten links monogrammiert: JL.
Je 40 x 54 cm (licht). Echtgoldrahmungen.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)