Lot 1261* - Z36 Design - Saturday, 28. June 2014, 11.00 AM

ALDO ROSSI (1931 - 1997) TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE, Model "Piazza", designed in 1986 for Alessi Sterling silver 925. Monogrammed, dated 86 and numbered 26/99. Comprising: 2 coffee pots, 1 teapot, 1 milk jug. H 8-28 cm. Vitrine 43.5x29x46 cm.

(1931 - 1997)
TEE-KAFFEE SERVICE, Modell "Piazza", Entwurf 1986 für Alessi
Silber Sterling 925.
Monogrammiert, datiert 86 und nummeriert 26/99. Bestehend aus: 2 Kaffeekannen, 1 Teekanne, 1 Milchtopf. H 8-28 cm. Vitrine 43,5x29x46 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

Sold for CHF 12 000 (including buyer’s premium)