Lot 3132* - Z35 Swiss Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 02.00 PM

AMIET, CUNO (Solothurn 1868 - 1961 Oschwand) Evening in Hellsau. 1891. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA. 91. 38 x 54 cm. The work is registered at the Swiss Art Institute (SIK) as by the hand of Cuno Amiet registriert. The work will be included in the catalogue of paintings of Cuno Amiet which is currently being prepared.

(Solothurn 1868 - 1961 Oschwand)
Abend in Hellsau. 1891.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: CA. 91.
38 x 54 cm.

Das Gemälde ist im Schweizerischen Institut für Kunstwissenschaft als eigenhändiges Werk von Cuno Amiet registriert. Das Werk wird in den in Vorbereitung befindlichen Oeuvrekatalog der Gemälde Cuno Amiet's aufgenommen.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000

€ 26 320 / 35 090

Sold for CHF 68 000 (including buyer’s premium)