Lot 1613* - A166 Silver & Porcelain - Monday, 16. September 2013, 02.30 PM

PORCELAIN PLAQUE WITH FLORAL STILL LIFE,France, 19th century. In the manner of Joseph Nigg (1782 Vienna 1863), painted with a floral bouquet with roses, gentian and a hyacinth on a grey marble slab. In giltwood frame. Without mark. 29x20 cm, (incl. frame 42x34 cm)

Frankreich, 19. Jh.
In der Art von Joseph Nigg (1782 Wien 1863), bemalt mit einem Blumenbouquet mit Rosen, Enzian und einer Hyazinthe auf einer grauen Marmorplatte. In vergoldetem Holzrahmen. Keine Marke. 29x20 cm, ( inkl. Rahmen 42x34 cm)

Provenienz: Aus französischem Besitz.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 3 960 (including buyer’s premium)