Lot 1318* - Z34 Design - Saturday, 22. June 2013, 11.00 AM

PAULA SWINNEN (1964), PAIR OF CANDLEHOLDERS, designed in 2013. Bronze with black and gilt patina. Decoration of birds, dragonflies, butterflies and salamander. 8 light branches. Unique piece. Signed and dated Swinnen 2013. H 80 cm. L 60 cm.

(1964)
EIN PAAR KERZENLEUCHTER, Entwurf 2013
Bronze mit schwarzer und vergoldeter Patina.
Dekor von Vögeln, Libellen, Schmetterlingen und Salamander. 8 Lichtarme. Unikat. Signiert und datiert Swinnen 2013. H 80 cm. L 60 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Sold for CHF 8 400 (including buyer’s premium)