Lot 3692 - A166 Old Master Prints - Friday, 20. September 2013, 11.00 AM

CARLONE, MARCO GREGORIO (1742 Rome 1796).Nach Franc Smagliewicz. Lot of four engravings, two with wall decoration of "Domus aurea" and two with further antique wall decorations. Copper engravings with watercolour, each 58 x 63 cm (image). In decorative frames. – With full margin and with fresh colours.

Nach Francizek Smagliewicz. Lot von insgesamt vier Stichen, davon zwei mit Wandekorationen des "Domus aurea" und zwei mit weiteren antiken Wandekorationen. Aquarellierte Kupferstiche, jeweils 58 x 63 cm (licht). In dekorativen Rahmungen. - Mit dem vollen Rand und in farbfrischer Erhaltung.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 3 600