Lot 1562 - A166 Silver & Porcelain - Monday, 16. September 2013, 02.30 PM

PLATTER WITH FLORAL DECORATION,Venice, Cozzi, circa 1770. Iron-red anchor mark. D 30.4 cm. Provenance: - Christie's New York, 500 Years Decorative Arts in Europe, 21st-22nd October 2010, Lot 501. -Private collection, Geneva.

Venedig, Cozzi, um 1770.
Runde Form mit muschelförmig geriefeltem Rand, bemalt mit drei grossen Blumenbouquets und verstreuten Blüten, vergoldeter Rand. Eisenrote Ankermarke. D 30,4 cm.

Provenienz: - Christie's New York, 500 Years Decorative Arts in Europe, 21.-22. Oktober 2010, Lot 501. - Privatbesitz, Genf.

CHF 800 / 1 500

€ 750 / 1 400

Sold for CHF 960 (including buyer’s premium)