Lot 3099 - Z35 Swiss Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 02.00 PM

AMIET, CUNO (Solothurn 1868 - 1961 Oschwand) Self-portrait in the garden before an easel. 1930. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 30. 46 x 38 cm.

(Solothurn 1868 - 1961 Oschwand)
Selbstbildnis im Garten vor der Staffelei. 1930.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: CA 30.
46 x 38 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000

€ 5 260 / 7 890

Sold for CHF 7 500 (including buyer’s premium)