Lot 8046 - W243 Silver - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 02.00 PM

BASKET WITH HANDLE,Dublin, late 18th century. Maker's mark: RW. Oval with smooth base. Pierced walls decorated with festoons. Hinged handle engraved with crowned monogram. Some repairs. L 33.5 cm, 820 g.

Dublin Ende 18. Jh. Meistermarke RW.
Ovalform auf glattem Standring. Wandung durchbrochen und mit Festons verziert. Scharnierhenkel mit bekröntem Monogramm graviert. Mit Reparaturstellen. L. 33,5 cm, 820 g.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 440 (including buyer’s premium)