Lot 3236 - A168 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 28. March 2014, 05.00 PM

EUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN

(Warneton 1799–1881 Brussels)
Sheep and hens in a landscape. 1863. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Eugène Verboeckhoven ft. 1863. label verso with handwritten certificate of authenticity by the artist. 67 x 88 cm. Patrick Berko has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Eugène Verboeckhoven ft. 1863. Verso Etikette mit handschriftlicher Echtheitsbescheinigung des Künstlers.
67 x 88 cm.

Patrick Berko bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit anhand einer Fotografie, wofür wir ihm danken.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 34 800