Lot 3234* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 05.00 PM

LÉGER, FERNAND (Argentan 1881 - 1951 Paris) Les Disques. 1924. Gouache on paper. Monogrammed lower right: FL, also inscribed verso by Nadia Léger. 26.5 x 21 cm. Provenance: - Nadia Léger, Biot. - Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, purchased from Nadia Léger (inventory number 017475/30843). - Galerie Berggruen et Cie., Paris. - Private collection, Europe.

(Argentan 1881 - 1955 Paris)
Les Disques. 1924.
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: FL, zudem verso von Nadia Léger bezeichnet.
26,5 x 21 cm.

Provenienz: - Nadia Léger, Biot. - Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, gekauft bei Nadia Léger (mit Inventarnummer 017475/30843). - Galerie Berggruen et Cie., Paris. - Privatsammlung Europa.

CHF 170 000 / 250 000

€ 158 880 / 233 640

Sold for CHF 204 000 (including buyer’s premium)