Lot 3115 - Z35 Swiss Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 02.00 PM

GIMMI, WILHELM (Zurich 1886 - 1965 Chexbres) The city in winter - Zurich. Watercolour and India ink on paper. Inscribed and signed lower right: Zurich. Gimmi. 25 x 31.5 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Orlando, Zurich (label verso). - Swiss private collection.

(Zürich 1886 - 1965 Chexbres)
Winterliche Stadt - Zürich.
Aquarell und Tusche auf Papier.
Unten rechts bezeichnet und signiert: Zürich. Gimmi.
25 x 31,5 cm.

Provenienz: - Galerie Orlando, Zürich (verso Etikette). - Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000

€ 1 750 / 2 630

Sold for CHF 2 000 (including buyer’s premium)