Lot 3137 - Z35 Swiss Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 02.00 PM

RODOLPHE THEOPHILE BOSSHARD

(Morges 1889–1960 Chardonne)
Buste de femme nue. 1935.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: R Th Bosshard 35.
61 x 50,3 cm.

Provenienz: - Sammlung Prof. Junod. - Schweizer Privatsammlung. Ausstellung: Lausanne 1986, Rodolphe Théophile Bosshard, 22.3. - 1.6.1986, Nr. 70. Literatur: Ausst. Kat. Rodolphe Théophile Bosshard, Fondation de l'Hermitage Lausanne, 1986, S. 194, Nr. 70 (mit Abb.)

CHF 20 000 / 25 000 | (€ 20 620 / 25 770)

Sold for CHF 18 000 (including buyer’s premium)