Lot 3219* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 05.00 PM

GUILLAUMIN, JEAN-BAPTISTE ARMAND (1841 Paris 1927) Pointe de la Baumette. Circa 1895. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Guillaumin. 54 x 65 cm Ge. Serrat and D. Fabiani have confirmed the authenticity of this work: Paris, 26 April 1995. It will be included in the second volume of the catalogue raisonné which is currently being prepared. Provenance: - Koller Auctions 4 June 1983, Lot 5116. - Private collection, Germany, acquired at the above auction.

(1841 Paris 1927)
Pointe de la Baumette. Um 1895.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Guillaumin.
54 x 65 cm

Die Authentizität des Werkes wurde von G.Serrat und D. Fabiani bestätigt, Paris 26. April 1995. Es wird in den zweiten Band des in Vorbereitung befindlichen Werkverzeichnisses aufgenommen. Provenienz: - Koller Auktionen, 4. Juni 1983, Los Nr. 5116. - Privatsammlung Deutschland, bei obiger Auktion erworben.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000

€ 37 380 / 56 070

Sold for CHF 48 000 (including buyer’s premium)