Lot 4040 - W245 Clocks (West) - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 9.00 AM

MARINE CHRONOMETER,England, beginning of the 20th century. The dial and case signed V. KULLBERG MAKERS TO THE ADMIRALTY 105 LIVERPOOL RD LONDON N and numbered 9135. Rectangular mahogany case with double hinged cover and lateral handles. The movement mounted on gimbals. Metal dial with sub-dials for seconds and power reserve. 18.5x18.5x20 cm.

England, Anfang 20. Jh. Das Zifferblatt sowie die Schatulle signiert V. KULLBERG MAKERS TO THE ADMIRALTY 105 LIVERPOOL RD LONDON N sowie nummeriert 9135.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Sold for CHF 6 250 (including buyer’s premium)