Lot 3457* - A168 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 28. March 2014, 01.30 PM

HACKERT, JACOB PHILIPP (Prenzlau 1737 - 1807 Florence) View of a mountainous landscape with visitors, near Lago Fugino. Pen and brush in brown, over black chalk. Signed, dated and inscribed: L'Emissario del Lago Fugino della/parte di Capisterello Filippe Hackert/f. 1798. 70.5 x 49.8 cm. Framed. Provenance: - Sotheby's New York, 21. Jan 2004, Lot 120

(Prenzlau 1737 - 1807 Florenz)
Ansicht einer Gebirgslandschaft mit Besuchern in der Nähe des Lago Fugino.
Feder und Pinsel in Braun, über schwarzer Kreide.
Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: L'Emissario del Lago Fugino della/parte di Capisterello Filippe Hackert/f. 1798.
70,5 x 49,8 cm. Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Sotheby's New York, 21. Januar 2004, Lot 120

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 9 600