Lot 4172 - W241 Clocks & Furniture - online only - Thursday, 26. June 2014, 10.00 AM

MIRROR,Louis XV, France, 18th/19th century. Wood, carved with leaves, volutes and flowers, gilt. Rectangular frame. 183x78 cm. Paint with some losses.

Louis XV, Frankreich, 18./19. Jh.
Holz geschnitzt mit Blättern, Voluten und Blumen sowie vergoldet. Rechteckiger Rahmen mit durchbrochenem Rocaillenaufsatz. 183x78 cm. Fassung mit einigen Fehlstellen.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Sold for CHF 2 684 (including buyer’s premium)