Lot 6420 - W246 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 16. September 2015, 03.30 PM

Attributed to CODDE, PIETER (before 1599 Amsterdam before 1678) Interior with musical gathering. Oil on panel. 28.4 x 37.5 cm. Provenance: Jakob Briner foundation, Winterthur, Inv. No.40. Literature: Jakob Briner foundation, Rathaus Winterthur: Catalogue of Paintings, 1st edition 1970, Cat. No.10, p. 8 (Inv. No.40).

(vor 1599 Amsterdam vor 1678)
Interieur mit musizierender Gesellschaft.
Öl auf Holz.
28,4 x 37,5 cm.

Provenienz: Stiftung Jakob Briner, Winterthur, Inv. Nr. 40. Literatur: Stiftung Jakob Briner, Rathaus Winterthur: Katalog der Gemälde, 1. Ausgabe 1970, Kat. Nr. 10, S. 8 (Inv. Nr. 40).

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 1 250 (including buyer’s premium)