Lot 8013 - W243 Silver - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 02.00 PM

FOOTED BOWL,Sheffield 1901/02. With maker's mark. Round, stepped and retracted base. Chased walls. Stepped rim. D 20 cm, 550 g.

Sheffield 1901/02. Mit Meistermarke.
Runder, getreppter und eingezogener Stand. Wandung mit tordierten Faltenzügen und getriebenem Schweifwerk. Getreppter Gefässabschluss. D. 20 cm, 550 g.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Sold for CHF 317 (including buyer’s premium)