Lot 8004 - W245 Silver - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 02.30 PM

SAUCIÈRE, 20th century. Marked. Curved vessel on oval foot. Walls, chased, chiselled and embossed. Curved handle of dark wood. H ca. 9.5 cm, 340 g.

20. Jh. Gemarkt.
Gebauchte Form auf ovalem Fuss. Wandung getrieben, ziseliert und punziert. Geschwungener Henkel aus dunklem Holz. H ca. 9,5 cm, 340 g.

CHF 60 / 100 | (€ 60 / 100)

Sold for CHF 125 (including buyer’s premium)