Lot 8531 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday, 15. September 2014, 05.00 PM

THREE-PART HUNTING PARTY,Nymphenburg, ca. 1900, 'Commissioned by the Prince Regent Luitpold 1913'. After a model by Frankenthal, comprising a horseman, a female hunter and a male hunter with a trombone. Hunting outfits in green and purple. Impressed faceted shield, impressed numbers, and inscribed in gold 'In aller H. Auftrag SKH des Prinzregenten 1913.' H 15 cm, 22 cm.

Nymphenburg, um 1900, 'Im Auftrag des Prinzregenten Luitpold 1913'.
Nach einem Modell von Frankenthal, bestehend aus einem Reiter, einer Jägerin und einem Jäger mit Posaune. In Grün und Purpur staffierten Jägerkostümen. Eingepresstes Rautenschild, Pressnummern und bezeichnet in Gold 'In aller H. Auftrag SKH des Prinzregenten 1913.' H 15 cm, 22 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Sold for CHF 3 416 (including buyer’s premium)