Lot 3036 - Z36 Swiss Art - Friday, 27. June 2014, 02.00 PM
FRANÇOIS BOCION
(1828 Lausanne 1890)
Inauguration d'un bateau lacustre sur le quai d'Ouchy. 1860.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: F. BOCION. 1860.
30,5 x 46 cm.
Gutachten: Michel Reymondin, Gland, 22.4.2012.
CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)
Sold for CHF 30 000 (including buyer’s premium)