Lot 1921 - A170 Silver & Porcelain - Monday, 15. September 2014, 02.00 PM

PAIR OF LARGE LOUIS-PHILIPPE VASES,Paris, mid 19th century.R>Oval form with trumpet-shaped mouth, richly painted with colourful bouquets of flowers. Gilt rims. On two stands of carved wood. H 93 cm. (H including stand 143 cm) PLEASE NOTE: One Vase with a long hairline crack, estimate reads now: CHF 5000.-/8000.-

Paris, Mitte 19. Jh..
Ovale Form mit trompetenförmiger Mündung, reich bemalt mit farbigen Blumenbouquets. Ränder vergoldet. Auf zwei geschnitzten Holzsockeln. H 93 cm. (H inklusive Sockel 143 cm) KATALOGKORREKTUR: Eine Vase mit langem Haarriss, Schätzung reduziert auf CHF 5000-8000.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 150 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 17 400 (including buyer’s premium)