Lot 1110 - Z37 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 05. December 2014, 10.00 AM

JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) SCULPTURE, circa 1930 Bronze with green and black patina. 2 female figures behind a curtain. Signed J. Lambert-Rucki and foundry mark Cire Perdue, C. Valsuani. H 52 cm.

(1888-1967)
SKULPTUR, um 1930
Bronze grün und schwarz patiniert.
2 Weibliche Figuren hinter einem Vorhang. Signiert J. Lambert-Rucki und Gissermarke Cire Perdue, C. Valsuani. H. 52 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 12 000 (including buyer’s premium)