Lot 8402 - W244 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday, 23. March 2015, 04.30 PM

MEISSEN DESSERT BASKET,Meissen, modern. After a 19th century model, featuring two children carrying an oval, pierced basket. Underglaze blue sword mark. Impressed Model No. 30523. H 32 cm. Provenance: - from the collection of the Marquise de Amodio y Moya.

Meissen, modern.
Nach einem Vorbild des 19.Jh mit zwei Kindern die einen ovalen, durchbrochenen Korb tragen. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Modellnummer 30523 eingepresst. H 32 cm.

Provenienz: Sammlung der Marquise de Amodio y Moya.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Sold for CHF 976 (including buyer’s premium)