Lot 6591 - W244 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 25. March 2015, 03.30 PM

OBERMAN, ANTONIS (1781 Amsterdam 1845) In the stable. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: A. Oberman. 30.5 x 33.2 cm. Provenance:–Denekamp, No. 4 (label verso)– W. Krooshof, dealer, Deventer (label verso).–Private collection, Switzerland.

(1781 Amsterdam 1845)
Im Pferdestall.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: A. Oberman.
30,5 x 33,2 cm.

Provenienz: - Denekamp, Nr. 4 (verso Etikette) - Kunsthandel W. Krooshof, Deventer (verso Etikette). - Privatbesitz, Schweiz.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 928 (including buyer’s premium)