Lot 6413 - W244 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 25. March 2015, 03.30 PM

Follower of BREDAEL, JOSEPH VAN (Antwerp 1688 - 1739 Paris) A broad landscape with figures on a country road. Oil on copper. 26 x 37.5 cm. Provenance: - Purchased in Dublin 1.12.1875 (label verso). - Collection of Dr. Walter and Booppa Goor

(Antwerpen 1688 - 1739 Paris)
Weite Landschaft mit Figuren auf einer Landstrasse.
Öl auf Kupfer.
26 x 37,5 cm.

Provenienz: - Gekauft in Dublin am 1.12.1875 (verso Etikette). - Sammlung Dr. Walter und Booppa Goor.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 10 980 (including buyer’s premium)