Lot 3446* - A172 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 27. March 2015, 01.30 PM

RITTER, WILHELM GEORG (1850 Marburg a.d. Lahn - 1926 Moritzburg) Costal scene. Funchal on Madeira, circa 1880. Watercolour, graphite. Signed lower left: Wilhelm G. Ritter. Funchal. 18.9 x 22.9 cm.

(1850 Marburg a.d. Lahn - 1926 Moritzburg)
Küstenpartie. Funchal auf Madeira, um 1880.
Aquarell, Graphit.
Unten links signiert: Wilhelm G. Ritter. Funchal.
18,9 x 22,9 cm.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Sold for CHF 480 (including buyer’s premium)