Lot 3407* - A172 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 27. March 2015, 01.30 PM

VANNI, FRANCESCO (1563 Siena 1609) Boy kneeling. Black chalk. Summary sketches verso. Inscribed verso by unknown hand: Fr. Vanni. 21.6 x 15.6 cm. Provenance: - Collection of Adolf Glünstein, 1849 Hamburg, Lugt 123

(1563 Siena 1609)
Kniender Jüngling.
Schwarze Kreide. Verso summarische Skizzen.
Dort von fremder Hand bezeichnet: Fr. Vanni.
21,6 x 15,6 cm.

Provenienz: - Sammlung Adolf Glünstein, 1849 Hamburg, Lugt 123

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 3 360