Lot 6857 - W244 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 9.30 AM

JAN VAN OS (Middelharnis 1744 - 1808 The Hague).Lot of 2 sheets.: 1. Head of a calf. 2. Head of an ox. Watercolour, each ca. 18 x 15 cm (image). Signed in brown pen below the image to the right: J: van Os. fecit. Framed as a pair.

Lot von 2 Bll.: 1. Kopf eines Kalbs. 2. Kopf eines Ochsen Aquarelle, jeweils ca. 18 x 15 cm (licht). Unterhalb der Darstellung rechts mit brauner Feder signiert: J: van Os. fecit. Als Gegenstücke gerahmt.

CHF 400 / 600

€ 370 / 560

Sold for CHF 732 (including buyer’s premium)