Lot 3451 - A172 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 27. March 2015, 01.30 PM

STRUYK, NICOLAAS (1686 Amsterdam 1769) Columbine with butterflies, circa 1715 Watercolour. 24 x 20 cm (image). Framed.

(1686 Amsterdam 1769)
Akelei mit Schmetterlingen, um 1715
Aquarell.
24 x 20 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 1 200 (including buyer’s premium)