Lot 6602 - W244 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 25. March 2015, 03.30 PM

STÄBLI, ADOLF (Winterthur 1842–1901 Munich) Scene on the lake shore. 1870. Oil on canvas. Signed, inscribed and dated lower right: A. Stäbli. München. 1870. 36.5 x 58 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

(Winterthur 1842–1901 München)
Uferszene an einem See. 1870.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: A. Stäbli. München. 1870.
36,5 x 58 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Sold for CHF 2 684 (including buyer’s premium)