Lot 5311 - W245 Miscellaneous (West) - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 01.00 PM

PAIR OF ALTAR LAMPS,late Baroque. Sheet silver on a wooden core. Retracted shaft with large drip pan and spike. Walls decorated with chased leaves. On a curved plinth. H 71 cm.

Spätbarock.
Silberblech auf Holzkern. Mehrfach eingezogener Rundschaft mit grossem Tropfteller und Dorn. Die Wandung mit getriebenem Blattdekor. Auf Dreipasssockel. H 71 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 938 (including buyer’s premium)