Lot 8179 - W245 Silver - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 02.30 PM

LARGE SILVER-GILT SET OF CUTLERY,Austria, 20th century. Maker's mark: NK. Silver 800. Made up of two almost identical sets. Comprising: 72 forks, 26 knives, 30 soup spoons, 30 appetiser forks, 30 appetiser knives, 30 fish forks, 30 fish knives, 30 dessert spoons, 30 tea spoons, 12 cream spoons, 12 ice-cream spoons, 12 cake forks, 30 fruit forks, 30 fruit or dessert knives, 35 mocha spoons, 44 serving utensils. 483 items in total. Total weight 22060 g.

Österreich 20. Jh. Meistermarke NK. Silber 800.
Aus zwei nahezu identischen Garnituren zusammengesetzt. Tordiert mit Spatenformabschluss. Bestand: 72 Speisegabeln, 26 Speisemesser, 30 Suppenlöffel, 30 Vorspeisegabeln, 30 Vorspeisemesser, 30 Fischgabeln, 30 Fischmesser, 30 Dessertlöffel, 30 Teelöffel, 12 Cremelöffel, 12 Galcelöffel, 12 Kuchengabeln, 30 Obstgabeln, 30 Obst- oder Dessertmesser, 35 Moccalöffel, 44 Vorlegeteile. Insg. 483 Teile. Zus. 22'060 g.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 8 125 (including buyer’s premium)