Lot 1248 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday, 18. November 2015, 11.00 AM

FOUR VERTICAL FORMAT MINIATURES WITH SCENES OF VISHNU AND KRISHNA. India, Nathadwara, 19th/20th c. 57.5x18 cm. Coloured pigments on paper. Minor spotting. Framed under glass. (4)

Indien, Nathadwara, 19./20. Jh. 57,5x18 cm.
Pigmentfarben auf Papier. Szenen aus dem Leben von Vishnu und Krishna. Min. fleckig. Unter Glas gerahmt. (4)

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 1 000 (including buyer’s premium)