Lot 6423 - W245 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 05.00 PM

DIDAY, FRANCOIS (1802 Geneva 1877) Mountain landscape. Watercolour on paper. Signed lower right: F. Diday. 14.5 x 18 cm (image).

(1802 Genf 1877)
Berglandschaft.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: F. Diday.
14,5 x 18 cm (Lichtmass).

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Sold for CHF 313 (including buyer’s premium)