Lot 6538 - W245 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 05.00 PM

CASSEL, POL (Munich 1892 - 1945 Kischinev) Der Steinbruch. 1925. (the quarry) Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated lower right: Cassel 25. 31 x 47 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Hebecker, Weimar. - Private collection, Switzerland.

(München 1892 - 1945 Kischinev)
Der Steinbruch. 1925.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Cassel 25.
31 x 47 cm.

Provenienz: - Galerie Hebecker, Weimar. - Privatsammlung Schweiz.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 3 125 (including buyer’s premium)