Lot 8472 - W246 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday, 14. September 2015, 04.30 PM

BOX DESIGNED AS A PUG,Meissen, 20th century. Designed as a reclining pug, the head turned to the side. Underglaze blue sword mark, model number impressed 78853, additional press number. L 17 cm, H 12 cm. (2)

Meissen, 20. Jh.
In Form eines liegenden, mit dem Kopf zur Seite gedrehten Mopses. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Modellnummer eingepresst 78853, weitere Pressnummer. L 17 cm, H 12 cm. (2)

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Sold for CHF 1 000 (including buyer’s premium)