Lot 8493 - W246 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday, 14. September 2015, 04.30 PM

DECORATIVE PLATE WITH 'PÂTE-SUR-PÂTE' DECORATION,Meissen, ca. 1924-1934. Pierced rim. The centre decorated with a nymph accompanied by a monkey. White on a light blue ground. Signed H. ST. Underglaze blue sword mark and dot. Various press numbers and signs. D 23.3 cm.

Meissen, um 1924-1934.
Durchbrochener Rand. Im Zentrum auf hellblauem Grund eine Darstellung einer Nymphe begleitet von einem Äffchen, in Weiss, signiert H. ST. an der Sockelleiste der Darstellung. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Punkt. Diverse Pressnummern und Zeichen. D 23,3 cm.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Sold for CHF 1 750 (including buyer’s premium)